Wednesday, January 25, 2012

updating my latest pic of buah hati (sweet lil's kazen@ kanak2 cute miut)

Of all our social institutions, the family is perhaps the one with which we are most familiar. As we proceed through our lives, our experiences within the family give rise to some of our strongest and most intense feelings. Within the family context lies a paradox, however: although most of us hope for love and support within the family -- a haven in a heartless world, so to speak -- the family can also be a place of violence and abuse.

Pejam celik pejam celik, and they grew up! Badrul Aqeef Haikal bin Badrul Hisham will step in to 3 years in mid of 2012 and Nur Qisya Damia binti Badrul Hafiz will reach 2 years for this mid-end 2012! Wah time went so fast and they can walked and talked in their ways!

Loving them so much! They colors our life and brings more happiness to our family! both are my sweet lil's kazen. One with macho face and one with beautiful face!

Some of their cutest and loving faces! :XD Love them. muahhhhh!

caption: queen of heart; called her  Damia!

caption: like mummy like daugther! lol XD

caption: cute la Mia! 

caption: two of them; Aqeef and Damia :-)

Aqeef Haikal!

miss her damn much!

with her dad lol :XD

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

Kenduri Doa Selamat @ Laila's house@ Klang

Wah so long then only I wanted to share this! but still wanna shared with you guys!
Firstly, thanks Laila for the invitation and also for the food. All are tasty and you're fully filled our stomach with all the yummy food! :XD

Moga segalanya selamat and be blessed by God! Pray for the best! This is actually unplanned trip to Laila's kenduri. Got the invitation and then just asked around who wanted to attend, then we managed to go full peeps in two cars! Alhamdulillah we managed to find Laila's house based on the map given by her through phone call. Not that far actually, Klang aje; hihi~

selamat berdoa:

Ya Allah, kami mohon kepada-Mu akan keselamatan dalam agama, kesehatan dalam badan, bertambah dalam ilmu, keberkatan dalam rejeki, taubat sebelum mati, rahmat ketika mati, dan ampunan sesudah mati.Ya Allah, ringankanlah kami ketika sakratul maut, dan selamatkanlah kami dari siksa api neraka, dan memdapat ampunan di hari perhitungan amal.
Ya Allah Tuhan kami, janganlah Engkau sesatkan kami sesudah mendapat petunjuk, berilah kami rahmat dari sisi-Mu. Karena sesungguhnya Engkaulah Yang Maha Pemurah.
Ya Allah Tuhan kami, berilah kami kebahagiaan di dunia dan kesejahteraan di akhirat, dan peliharalah kami dari siksa neraka.

Of course some captures & captions to be shared here! as usual, everyone is falling in love with camera! :XD
caption: hamboiiii! smpai ke bilik nie ha! ;p

caption: focusing on food! wahhhh2x!

caption: he acted like usual pose! lalala~ ;p

caption: she been bullied/ bullied herself? haahaa.  asked her? ;p

caption: we're alwez the best! best!!!

Alif Haikal born day @ turned to be 22 for Nov 2011! :XD

Catch up man! u're 22 for Nov 2011. Wah, can't believe this is the 4th times we're celebrating your born day man! Happy birthday to you and may all your wishes come true and pls behave like your age! haha. that's the most important thing la.

A big appreciation to maker of the big idea a.k.a cuptart maker@ liyana razlyns & izzah! also thanks to others who have been contributed to this creation and played roles till this surprise succeed. Ed, Alin, and also Shahrul a.k.a Puchong! We did and able to make him surprise! The cute 'cuptart' really yummy as per their look! Hopefully Alif happy for the celebration and even it was a small one but hope it will become one of his 'best moments' of 2011. Make sure you write down in your previous planner man! hihi~

Momentos to be remembered & shared among us :-)

                             caption: HB to you Alif Haikal (2011's celebration)

                             caption: 'cuptart' specially made for you! :)

                                     caption: us on celebration! hope you like it!

                                            caption: bfday boy on board!

                                   caption: randomly in action! haiyaakkkk!!! :XD

                                    caption: feed your love one ;p (ed & alif haikal)

Gaya Hidup Sihat @ from cycling to hiking xtivity!

Hollaaaa! As usual not updating my blog and wanna shared what we have done for past two months back. We went for hiking @ Bukit Cerakah. Actually everyone is very excited for cycling event, then due to so many visitors on that weekend and all the bikes were 'sold out' we have no choice, is either tour with train/ tour with our own feet! Afdal a.k.a chief of the event. haha. suggested that we tour the bukit with own energy. We walked around 9am till 11pm ++. its almost three hours and actually we did for adventurous walked!

Yeahhhh! very2 tired but satisfied cos it helps to burn the unwanted fat! haha! when feel tired/ bored, we started to sing a song together and also played some games and make jokes. Its us. We can't be separated with jokes man! especially Izuddin Misri@ wan (full of jokes)! Good job to us (Che Mon, Izzah, Yana, Alin, and head of tour guide a.k.a Afdal) Finally we are able to find how big the Bukit is and saw so many creatures and appreciate more on the habitat!

Some moments to share with! have a look yea!  :-)

                                caption: welcome everyone!!! grrrrrr! we're in action lol:XD

                             caption: took a rest after a long walked! still can pose! gila camera man!

                                     caption: acting like a 'head' plak. hoho!

                                     caption: view from the top; credit to Afdal :)

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

blossom month of Nov; Sis Liza got married with her love one yaw!

Wah! time went so so fast. till i just realized quite long time away from talking to myself. hehe. Blossom in Nov, where our beloved sissy roomate got married with her love one, abg kamal. finally, their story ending with love story and all their dreams to live together became a reality. We went to celebrate the occasion together and its really an awesome gathering for us too. Where, we managed to share the happy moment, laughed and shared stories all the way there.

The wedding reception went for two days at Kuala Selangor and all the food served there are good nyummy and delicious as well. We really enjoyed the moment, food and time being there together. The 'committee' members participated in the wedding convoyed were me, yana, izzah, puchong, ed, epul, wan, ila, aten, shafiq, bahyah, and alin.

We also managed to 'explore' some part of Kuala Selangor and guessed what, it was being introduced by Puchong. He acted like a teacher who brought his students for school trip. haha. Indeed, we enjoyed the short trip and it was really fascinating as we are able to treasure to part of Bukit Melawati (the best bumpy train I ever had, yehuuu), Pantai Remis (where we eat lots there, even some of food not so good) But we appreciate every single time being talked and laughed together.

It was a tiring weekend actually because no rest time for the whole week, but we don't mind as long as can shared the moment and its not as easy as that to gather everyone since we are busy doing our own stuffs. Even we are not related by flesh blood, but the tighten bond among us helps to create this family 'ceritaretera'! yeah!

Live your life with happiness and keep friend with everyone! :D

                            caption: after the weds reception, we went for selangor's touring@ bukit melawati

                           caption: compulsary xtivity @ suci dalam debu with kerongcong with saiful misri!
                                           caption: part of us with sis liza a.k.a beloved sister :-)

Sunday, October 16, 2011

COME BACK again!

Hi to myself again for being stopped quite a long time. now, im back with no student's title status anymore. just finished my degree few past months ago and now have been attached with media specialist for full time working status. wow! i've been working but started missing all those being student's moment and environment. so life goes well and very2 busy being part of media industry. life is not that easy and everything is all about work nowadays. rushing + double work+urgent time+ deadlines+clients' demands and needs+sleep less+long working hours+late nite out from work! its all about current life and need to be adapt to those situation.

I need to adapt to this situation and motivate myself in order to be a competitive in this industry. we're starting with not too high salary ranking but the experiences is counting in order to be succeed. i want to try being part of this industry first. put more effort and gain more exposure and try to stay as long enough as i can. maybe and insyaAllah, if God willing that's my current ambition. besides, 'rezeki' is everywhere as far as we are non-stop searching and work hard for it.

So, notes to myself, just grab the opportunity in front of mine and keep telling positive words in maintain the track and do keep catching other chances too. No matter how hard I work for myself, never forget to get some time for my own self, family and friends who always by my side. chilling is important too to prevent the apprehension. Let's work it out to put away the pressure. Live well! :D

Sunday, May 15, 2011

Burns it out!

1.5km do help to burn out my extra fat. since too long I stopped myself from being involved in a long walk and jog. now I'm back for the therapy myslef in kinda of ways. It helps me to sweat and reduce my pressure as well. Hurmmm, today I just jog alone since all my siblings went out for bowling at Penang Bowl. and my beloved mama and abah went out just two of them. So I'm having my jog alone.

Its good to have active and hectic lifestyle. It may keeps our body from having extra2 unneeded fat and keep ourselves fit as well. So, live well and have a balance lifestyle.